This is what I'll be doing next weekend...
All Tomorrows Parties curated by Thurston Moore... Is anyone else going??
CENTRE STAGE ( STAGE 1)
DEAD C - 1.15am - 2.15am
SONIC YOUTH (SHOW 1) 11.30pm - 12.45am
IGGY & THE STOOGES (SHOW 1) 9.45pm - 11pm
MELVINS 8.15pm - 9.15pm
FLIPPER 7.00pm - 7.45pm
NURSE WITH WOUND 5.30pm - 6.30pm
DOORS 4.45PM
REDS (STAGE 2)
PRURIENT 1.15am - 2am
BARDO POND 11.30pm - 12.45am
DEERHOOF 9.45pm - 11.00pm
DEAD MACHINES 8.45pm - 9.30pm
MAJOR STARS - 7.30pm -8.15pm
HIVE MIND - 6.15pm -7.00pm
ASHTRAY NAVIGATION 5.00pm -5.45pm
DOORS 4.15PM
CRAZY HORSE (STAGE 3)
FURSAXA - 1am - 2.00am
CHARALAMBIDES 11.30pm- 12.30pm
ISLAJA - 10.00pm - 11.00pm
TAURPIS TULA 8.30pm - 9.30pm
RICHARD YOUNGS 7.15pm - 8.00pm
FAMILY UNDERGROUND 6.00pm - 6.45pm
DOORS 5.15PM
--------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY 9TH DECEMBER 2006
CENTRE STAGE (STAGE 1)
SONIC YOUTH (SHOW 2) 11.30pm - 1am
DINOSAUR JR - 9.45pm - 11.00~pm
GANG OF FOUR 8.15pm - 9.15pm
SUN CITY GIRLS 6.45pm - 7.45pm
WOODEN WAND - 5.15pm - 6.15pm
DOORS 4.30PM
RED (STAGE 2)
COMETS ON FIRE 11.30am - 12.45am
MV / EE + BUMMER ROAD - 9.45pm - 11.00pm
PETER BROTZMANN / HAN BENNIK 8.45pm - 9.45pmpm
CORSANO/FLAHERTY/ C SPENCER YEH - 7.30pm - 8.30pm
MATS GUSTAFFSON + EYE - 6.15pm - 7.00pm
HAIR POLICE 5.00pm - 5.45pm
NEW BLOCKADERS/HATERS 3.45pm-4.45pm
DOORS 3.00PM
CRAZY HORSE (STAGE 3)
MAGIK MARKERS 11.45pm - 12.45pm
LAMBSBREAD 10.30pm - 11.15pm
LESLIE KEFFER 9.15pm - 10.00pm
16 BITCH PILE UP 8.00pm - 8.45pm
BLOOD STEREO 6.45pm - 7.30pm
DOUBLE LEOPARDS 5.30pm - 6.15pm
DOORS 4.45PM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUNDAY 10TH DECEMBER
CENTRE STAGE (STAGE 1)
MC5/DKT 12am - 1.15am
IGGY & THE STOOGES (SHOW 2)- 10pm - 11.15pm
NEGATIVE APPROACH - 8.15pm - 9.15pm
WOLF EYES - 6.45pm - 7.45pm
AWESOME COLOR - 5.30 - 6.15PM
AARON DILLOWAY 4.15 -5.00PM
DOORS 3.30PM
REDS (STAGE 2)
BE YOUR OWN PET 12 am - 1am
JACKIE-O MOTHERFUCKER 10pm - 11.15pm
MOUTHUS - 8.45 - 9.30
MONOTRACT - 7.30pm - 8.15pm
MY CAT IS AN ALIEN - 6.15pm - 7.00pm
THE NOTEKILLERS - 5.00pm - 5.45pm
DOORS 4.15PM
CRAZY HORSE (STAGE 3)
SUNBURNED HAND OF THE MAN 12.30am - 1.30am
NO NECK BLUES BAND 11pm - 12am
SIX ORGANS OF ADMITTANCE -9.15pm - 10.30pm
ALEXANDER TUCKER 7.45pm - 8.45pm
WHITE OUT W/ NELS CLINE 6.15pm - 7.15pm
THE SKATERS 5.00pm - 5.45pm
BARK HAZE - 4.00pm - 4.30pm